NALLA MALLA REDDY ENGINEERING COLLEGE

Approved by AICTE, Affiliated to JNTUH, Recognised by UGC under 2(f) and 12(B)
NBA Accredited programs:B.Tech in CSE,ECE,EEE & Mechanical
Accredited by NAAC with 'A' Grade
B.Tech AdmissionsCounselling Code UG :  NREC  PG :  NREC1

The following student has been Selected in Infosys


S. No NAME BRANCH
1 K.Prashanthi ECE

The following students have been selected in Reliance JIO


S. No NAME BRANCH
1 B.Uday Surya CSE
2 B.S.N.Aparna ECE
3 N.Sai Rithvika ECE
4 P.Vinay Kumar ECE

The following students have been Selected in Genpact


S. No NAME BRANCH
1 P.Arpitha CSE
2 B.Aparna ECE
3 G.Venkata Bhavya ECE
4 G.Divya CSE
5 V.Sowmya ECE
6 M.Soundarya CSE
7 Shaik Farha ECE
8 Solipuram aamuktha Reddy CSE
9 Dugyala Vinitha EEE
10 Meghana Patluri CSE

The following students have been Selected in Qspiders/Jspiders


S. No NAME BRANCH
1 Vineela Reddy CSE
2 P.Meghana CSE
3 Aamuktha Reddy CSE
4 Sai Sushmitha CSE
5 T.Rajitha CSE
6 Ch.Kalyan ECE
7 B.S.N.Aparna ECE
8 A.Srividya ECE
9 J.Amulya ECE
10 Kodumuri Mounika ECE

The following students have been selected in Pathfront


S. No NAME BRANCH
1 A.Vaishnavi ECE
2 A.Srividya ECE
3 B.Uday Surya ECE
4 B.Sai Naveen ECE
5 Chanda Nikil kumar CSE
6 Chouti swathi CSE
7 D.Sai Naveen CSE
8 Divya Duburka CSE
9 G.V. Bhavya ECE
10 Kandakatla Shivani CSE
11 Ashvitha ECE
12 Manchukanti Namratha ECE
13 Manohar Reddy CSE
14 Prasanthi Katikala ECE
15 S.Sushma Reddy ECE
16 Sai Manoj Reddy ECE
17 Siri Chandana ECE
18 Akhila ECE

The following students have been selected in C3i


S. No NAME BRANCH
1 MULAGALA SIRI CHANDANA CSE
2 SANDEPUDI SHALINI ECE

The following students have been Selected in Eidiko Systems


S. No NAME BRANCH
1 Puchala Shiva Prasad Reddy ECE
2 Chanda Nikhil Kumar CSE
3 Hemomsu Subodh Lakkaraju CSE
4 Teja Reddy Muvva ECE
5 B.Uday Surya ECE
6 Arrabothu Revanth Kumar Reddy CSE

The following students have been Selected in Karvy


S. No NAME BRANCH
1 B.Divya ECE
2 B.Alekya ECE
3 G.Gayathri ECE
4 T.Vasudha Civil
5 M.Sandya Rani Civil
6 T.Abhilash CSE
7 V.Swetha CSE
8 S.Nithin CSE
9 T.Sreeja CSE
10 G.Vamshidhar ECE
11 D.Ravi Kishore Mech
12 B.Sankeerthana ECE
13 A.Bhargavi ECE

The following students have been Selected in ICICI


S. No NAME BRANCH
1 M.Divya Goud ECE
2 Ganesh Mech
3 Vineela Reddy CSE
4 Lakshmi Sagarika ECE
5 S.Sushma Reddy ECE
6 Kalipriya ECE
7 Namratha ECE
8 Shivani CSE
9 Nisha Kumari Civil
10 M.Sandya Rani Civil
11 A.Sravani Civil
12 V.Suman ECE
13 A.Naga Yagruk Civil
14 C.Swathi CSE
15 P.Bhanu Prasad CSE
16 K.Srinivas Mech
17 Tanuja Laxmi CSE
18 G.Divya CSE
19 B.Sankeerthana Reddy CSE
20 S.Amuktha Reddy CSE
21 Sirichandana CSE
22 Md. Adil Ahmed Mech
23 P.Arpitha CSE
24 M.Akshitha Reddy CSE
25 N.Aishwarya Reddy CSE
26 R.Venkatesh Mech
27 G.V.S Sairam Mech
28 A.Mounika Yadav ECE
29 B.Preethi CSE
30 B.Sai Bhargavi CSE
31 C.Saikumar CSE
32 G.Manasa Civil
33 N.Rakesh Babu Mech

The following students have been Selected in FACE


S. No NAME BRANCH
1 Y.Bharath Reddy Mech
2 Nisha Kumari civil

The following students have been Selected in Crane Varsity


S. No NAME BRANCH
1 V.Akshay Varma CSE
2 G.Venkata Bhavya ECE
3 Guduru Archana ECE
4 Erigela Mounika ECE
5 Vellanki Anish ECE

The following students have been Selected in Westline


S. No NAME BRANCH
1 Allenki Krishna Sai CSE
2 G.SAI NIKHIL REDDY CSE
3 MATTA NISHANTH REDDY CSE
4 sai kumar CSE
5 chityala shashank ECE
6 DEVENDER K ECE
7 DUBALA SANTOSH REDDY ECE
8 Entha Bhargav ECE
9 Guduguntla Mahesh ECE
10 KATTA MAHESH REDDY ECE
11 KODIDALA VERENDRA SAI ECE
12 Mulukalla Ravikumar ECE
13 P.Nagender reddy ECE
14 PATLOLLA PARAMESHWAR REDDY ECE
15 ADLA RAJASHEKAR ECE
16 Rayabarapu Sharath Kumar ECE
17 SAMA BALA PRANEETH REDDY ECE
18 TEJA REDDY MUVVA ECE
19 TELUKUNTLA HARINATH ECE
20 THIGULLA KARUNAKAR REDDY ECE
21 Vallu Praveen Reddy ECE
22 Y.pavankumarreddy ECE
23 BARRI.VENKATA SAI SANTOSH KUMAR CSE
24 GADDAM AKHIL REDDY Mech
25 GATTU MANOJKRISHNA Mech
26 Jammula Balakrishna Mech
27 Katla Uday kumar Mech
28 KATTA SHIVA PRASAD Mech
29 KONATHAM RAJAVARDHAN REDDY Mech
30 konda Hitesh Mech
31 Pasam Nithin Reddy Mech
32 PRANAY MYAKAM Mech
33 SANDI.PREM KUMAR REDDY Mech
34 somayajula shiva sai sarath chandra Mech
35 THOTA ROHAN RAO Mech

The following students have been selected in SIA Publishers and Distributors Pvt. Ltd.


S. No NAME BRANCH
1 Nisha Kumari Civil
2 Manasa Gaddameedi Civil
3 Thrrikonda Vasudha Civil
4 Suntramoni Sirisha Civil
5 Y.Anand Civil
6 Banalakunta Thanda Civil
7 Y.Bhaskar Reddy Mech
8 Rajavardhan Reddy Mech
9 Maryala Vinay Mech

The following students have been selected in ILM


S. No NAME BRANCH
1 S.Amuktha Reddy CSE
2 M.Siri Chandana CSE
3 Revuri Sai Lakhsmi Bhavana CSE
4 Sistla Baby Sai Naga Sushmitha CSE
5 Kodumura mounika ECE
6 A.Vaishanavi ECE
7 M.Akshitha Reddy CSE
8 P.Meghana CSE
9 M.Soundarya CSE
10 M.tanuja Laxmi CSE
11 P.Arpitha CSE
12 Saipriya Ranganaveni CSE
13 P.Rohini CSE
14 B.S.N.V.Aparna ECE
15 V.Sowmya ECE
16 S.Sushma Reddy ECE
17 Thammishetti Siri Chandana ECE
18 J.Rohith Reddy ECE
19 D.Tejal Chand ECE
20 G.Venkata Bhavya ECE
21 G.Archana ECE
22 Gade Varul Shreyus Reddy ECE
23 B.Udaya Surya ECE
24 Teja Reddy Muvva ECE
25 Sajjanapu Sai Shankar ECE
26 Vallu Praveen Reddy ECE
27 Abhilash Todpunuri CSE
28 Gaddampally Abhishek Reddy ECE
29 Sai Teja Pagadala ECE
30 Sripathi Akshitha Reddy CSE

Contact Us

NALLA MALLA REDDY ENGINEERING COLLEGE

Divyanagar, Kachivani Singaram
Near Narapally, at 16th KM on Warangal Highway 202,
Ghatkesar Mandal, Medchal District- 500088.
Hyderabad,Telangana, India.
Ph:040-29705020/29706020.
e-mail: info@nmrec.edu.in

Enquiry




verification image, type it in the box



Maps & Directions